Oh yeah … it’s time for { Fat Friday }

I had a bad feeling about this week…
I increased my coffee intake, 6 cups a day
WHAT, I know, crazy.
How else is a girl going to stay up until 2am every night
making headbands and necklaces
Not only have I been eating like junk
I still have not started my 30 day shred DVD.
No excuses that are legit for this one! 
to top it all off My aunt Flo is visiting right now. 
Enough said! 
On to the digits
Yup, you are reading it right. 1.3 pound increase.
Dang it!
Not how I wanted to start my day
Oh well, looks like I need to step things up a little.
Feel free to link up if you are posting about any weight related issues!
Don’t forget you have until midnight tonight to use the free shipping code at my SimplyCreated Etsy shop
use code GRANDOPEN
post signature

© 2011 – 2013, Chrissy@thePearlblog This post may contain affiliate links. Purchasing through them will help support this blog.. All rights reserved.

About Chrissy@thePEARLblog

Sinner turned saint. Lover of Jesus. DIY crafter. Mom of 3. Blogger. Friend. married to her high school sweetheart. I blogs to share about the things I love. My hope is that my love for crafting, Jesus, family, and food will inspire you to try something new. If you enjoy what you read, don’t forget to subscribe to my blog!

Comments

  1. hello nice to meet you. This will be my first comment on your blog. I like all the crafts you are posting 🙂

    if you have a measuring tape around, try taking your bust/waist/him once a month. I guarantee you’ll see the changes. Also remember that muscle weighs more than fat!
    🙂 peace

  2. Even though you gained (just a little tiny pound). Know that you are inspiring. I joined weight watchers on Tuesday. My weigh in is Monday. I will let you know how I do. Thank you for sharing your journey. Oh yeah……get some sleep! Hugs.

  3. polpris2011@yahoo.com says:

    On February 18th, 2011, the Islamic Republic of Iran kidnapped Mousavi, Karroubi, and their wives: the leaders of the Iranian Green Movement. This is an illegal action, as it has been the case for numerous arrests, tortures, rapes, executions, assassinations, and other terrorist activities in Iran and around the world by this Islamic regime in the past 32 years. You may or may not know Mousavi, Karroubi, and their wives. You may or may not care who they are. You may or may not agree with their political views. At this time, they are the prisoners of a monstrous regime. If you are a citizen of this world, you should stand up to this destructive evil. This is not an Iranian problem; this is a global problem. Speak up because it matters!

  4. Ugh! I hate it when that happens. I put my weigh in day on a Monday. Not the smartest decision I ever made. Why would anyone want to weigh themselves after the weekend!? I only lost 2oz. last week and I’m not feeling so hopeful about this week. Hang in there!

  5. I would love if you made me the headband! Yay!

  6. Oh no! I was going to buy the Hailey headband today and it’s sold! : (

share your thoughts...